Parts Data Ruth-Berry Jet Pumps


Please note that although our website is mobile compatible, we have to draw a line at getting all this info into a file to display perfectly for your cell, it just won’t, sorry, so please use something larger for tables like the one below, thank you.

KEY#

PART#

DESCRIPTION

 

OLD PART#

1   Ruth-Berry Pressure Tank – See Unit Price List for Selection    
2 60074 AVC KIT c/w Gauge, 1/4″ x 48″ Tube – Single Stage   A1642
  60075 AVC KIT c/w Gauge, 1/4″ x 48″ Tube – Multi Stage Kit Booster (including Air Booster Kit 60078 – see separate listing)   A1645
3 101302 Snifter Valve with Core   A1404
  325166 Snifter Valve Core Only   A1402
3A 60058 Brass Adapter Nut 1/8 MIP x 1/4″ Tube   A1509
4 325285 Large Brass Adapter Nut   J10066-00
5   Rubber Seal for Large Brass Adapter    
  325202 Required for 1″ Suction Pipe   A2554
  325203 Required for 1-1/4″ Suction Pipe   A2554A
  325435 Required for 1-1/2″ Suction Pipe   J1333
5A 325429 S.S. Retainer Ring Required for 1″ Seal (325202)    
  325290 Large Brass Adapter with 1-5/8″ 0-Ring (325181)   J10077-00
7 121490 1-1/2″ Galvanized Pipe Plug   A5115
7A 121484 1/4″ Galvanized Pipe Plug (On All Single-Stage Units)   A5110
8 325181 0-Ring Rubber,’ 1-5/8″ I.D.   A20096-23
9   Shallow Well Jet Assembly    
PART# PUMP UNIT OLD PART#   PART# PUMP UNIT OLD PART#
6234 1/3 & 1/2 HP- 13 Gal. J1000P13 6222 1 HP – 42S & 82 J1000K82
6235 1/3 & 1/2 HP – 26 & 42T J1000P26 6242 1 HP – 120 Gal. J1000K120
6237 1/3 & 1/2 HP-42S & 82 J1000P82 6224 1-1/2 HP – 13 Gal. J1000L13
6233 1/3 & 1/2 HP -120 Gal. J1000P120 6225 1-1/2 HP – 26 & 42T J1000L26
6238 3/4 HP – 13 Gal. J1000J13 6227 1-1/2 HP – 42S & 82 J1000L82
6239 3/4 HP – 26 & 42T J1000J26 6223 1-1/2 HP – 120 Gal. J1000L120
6240 3/4 HP – 42S & 82 J1000J82 6229 2 HP – 13 Gal. J1000M13
6241 3/4 HP – 120 Gal. J1000J120 6230 2 HP – 26 & 42T J1000M26
6219 1 HP – 13 Gal. J1000K13 6232 2 HP – 42S & 82 J1000M82
6220 1 HP – 26 & 42T J1000K26 6228 2 HP – 120 Gal. J1000M120
10 325169 Grommet A1875
11 325051 Motor Lead Wire – 26″ A37520-01
12 60134 Pressure Switch 1/4″ FIP 20/40 A37600-00
13 Motor Assembly (See Separate List)
PART# PUMP UNIT OLD PART#   PART# PUMP UNIT OLD PART#
325500 X, XD 1/3 HP – STG. J7020 325511 FP2D 1/2 HP 2STG. J7120
325510 FX, FXD 1/2 HP-STG. J7100 325513 JP2D 3/4 HP 2STG. J7225
325512 JX, JXD 3/4 HP – STG. J7200 325517 KP2D 1 HP 2STG. J7325
325516 KX, KXD 1 HP – STG. J7300 325521 LP2D 1-1/2 HP 2STG. J7425
325519 LX,LXD 1-1/2 HP – STG. J7400 325522 LP3D 1-1/2 HP 3STG. J7435
325525 MX, MXD 2 HP – STG. J7500 325529 MP3D 2 HP 3STG. J7530
14 110534 5/16″ – 18 x 7/8 Cap Screw C/P (10) P9001/J1170
15 115010 5/16″ – 18 Hex Nut C/P (10) J935
16 325433 Gasket Cork/Rubber J1160
KEY# PART# DESCRIPTION OLD PART#
17 DW Suction Tube Single Stage (1-3/8″ 0.D., For 1/3, 1/2, 3/4 HP Units)
325297 For 13 Gallon Systems J1120-13
325400 For 26 and 42T Gallon Systems J1120-26
325403 For 42S and 82 Gallon Systems J1120-42S
325294 For 120 Gallon Systems (1-5/8″ 0.D., For 1, 1-1/2, 2 HP Units) J1120-120
325415 For 13 Gallon Systems J1121-13
325418 For 26 and 42T Systems J1121-26
325421 For 42S and 82 Gallon Systems J1121-42S
325412 For 120 Galion Systems J1121-120
18 DW Drive Tube Two-Stage (1-3/8″ O.D.)
325298 For 13 Gallon Systems J1120-13A
325401 For 26 and 42T Gallon Systems J1120-26A
325405 For 42S and 82 Gallon Systems J1120-42SA
325295 For 120 Gallon Systems J1120-120A
19 DW Suction Line Tube Two-Stage (1-5/8″ 0.D.)
325416 For 13 Gallon Systems J1121-13A
325419 For 26 and 42T Gallon Systems J1121-16A
325422 For 42S and 82 Gallon Systems J1121-42SA
325413 For 120 Gallon Systems J1121-120A
20 DW Drive Tube Three-Stage (1-3/8″ 0.D.)
325402 For 26 and 42T Gallon Systems J1120-26B
325406 For 42S and 82 Gallon Systems J1120-42SB
325296 For 120 Gallon Systems J1120-120B
21 DW Suction Line Tube Three-Stage (1-5/8 0.D.)
325420 For 26 and 42T Gallon Systems J1121-26B
325423 For 42S and 82 Gallon Systems J1121-42SB
325414 For 120 Gallon Systems J1121-120B
22 120027 1-1/2″ x 1″ Galvanized Hex Bushing (Supplied With All Single Stage Deep Well Units)
23 325286 Small Brass Adapter Nut J10069-00
24 325288 Small Brass Adapter with 1-3/8″ O.D. 0-Ring 325180 J10070-01
25 325195 1-1/2″ O.D. 0-Ring A2431
*All Two and Three-Stage Ruth-Berry Jet Systems are supplied with an Air Booster Kit.
60078 R-B Air Booster Kit Consisting of the following parts: A1673
60079 Booster Body Model B A1674
60080 1/4″ Copper Tubing 12″ Long A1696
60082 Nut – Ferrule Brass 1/4″ (2 Required) A1698
60083 Sleeve – Ferrule Brass 1/4″ (2 Required) A1698A
60084 Adapter – Brass 1/8M x 1/4M A1698B
101302 Snifter Valve with Core A1401
120001 1/4″ x 1/8″ Galvanized Bushing A5124
26 325180 1-3/8″ I.D. 0-Ring A20096-20
27 110520 1/4″ 20 x 1-3/4″ Cap Screw C/P (2 Required for X,XD,FX,FXD,JX,JXD Units) J909
110519 1/4″ 20 x 1-1/2″ Cap Screw C/P (3 Required for KX,KXD,LX,LXD,MX,MXD Units) J905
28 325533 1/4″ Flat Washer, 1/2″ 0.D. C/P (2 Required for X,XD,FX,FXD,JX,JXD Units) (3 Required for KX,KXD,LX,LXD,MX,MXD Units) J908
116031 5/16″ Flat Washer (4 Required .for Multi-Stage Units) J936
29 115002 1/4″ 20 Hex Nut C/P (2 Required for X,XD,FX,FXD,JX,JXD Units) (3 Required for KX,KXD,LX,LXD,MX,MXD Units) J907
115010 5/16″ 18 Hex Nut C/P (4 Required for Multi-Stage Units) J935
30 325534 5/16″ 18 x 4-1/2″ Cap Screw C/P (4 Required) J932
31 325223 5/16″ 18 x 6-1/2″ Cap Screw (4 Required) A36002-00
32 325494 Seal Assembly – Single Stage Units J601
325495 Seal Assembly – Multi-Stage Units (This Seal Assembly is same as 325494 with J601A
325495 a Drive Ring 325496 added) J603
33 325475 Front Diverter for X,XD,FX,FXD with 0-Ring 325180 J50012-01
325473 Front Diverter for JX,JXD with 0-Ring 325180 J50011-01
325471 Front Diverter for KX,KXD,LX,LXD,MX,IVIXD with 0-Ring 325181 J50005-01
34 325476 Impeller with Brass Insert for X,XD J50013-00
325477 Impeller with Brass Insert for FX,FXD J50014-00
325518 Impeller with Brass Insert for JX,JXD J735
325523 Impeller with Brass Insert for KX,KXD J745
325530 Impeller with Brass Insert for LX,LXD J755
325531 Impeller with Brass Insert for MX,MXD J765
35 325481 Motor Bracket (2 Hole) for X,XD,FX,FXD,JX,JXD J51425-00
325482 Motor Bracket (3 Hole) for KX,KXD,LX,LXD,MX,MXD J51425-01
325483 Motor Bracket (4 Hole) for all 2 and 3-Stage Units J51425-02
36 325437 Shaft Collar W/Set Screws – Set Screws Required, One of Each J18000-01
325226 5/16″ 18 x 3/8″ S.S. Cup Point A36003-00
325501 5/16″ 18 x 1/4″ S.S. Cup Point J7024
37 110551 3/8″ 16 x 3/4″ Cap Screw C/P (4 Required) J501
38 Jet Motor 115/230V 60Hz 3450 RPM
325021 1/3 HP for X,XD ASP33B1
325011 1/2 HP for FX,FXD,FP2D AC50B1
325013 3/4 HP for JX,JXD,JP2D AC75B1
325000 1 HP for KX,KXD,KP2D AC100B1
325002 1-1/2 HP for LX,LXD,LP2D AC150B1
325005 2HP for MX,MXD AC200B1
39 325464 Front Diverter 2 and 3-Stage Units with 0-Rings, 325180, 325181 J50000-01
40 325440 Brass Spacer Washer 1/32″ Thick 5/8″ x 7/8″ J7242
41 325484 Brass Spacer Washer 1/16″ Thick 5/8″ x 15/16″ J55000-00
42 325469 Back Diverter 2 and 3-Stage Units J50002-00
44 325442 7/16″-20 SS Lock Nut J244
45 325441 Brass Spacer Washer 1/8″ Thick 7/16″ x 7/8″ J243A
46 Front Impellers (1 Required for 2-Stage — 2 Required for 3-Stage) 325504 for FP2D J707
325506 for JP2D,KP2D,LP3D J708
325508 for LP2D,MP3D J709
47 Back Impeller for 2-Stage and 3-Stage 325505 for FP2D,JP2D J707A
325507 for KP2D,LP3D J708A
325509 for LP2D,MP3D J709A
48 325438 Brass Shaft for 2-Stage Units J240
325439 Brass Shaft for Old Style, 3-Stage Units J241
49 325468 Center Diverter for 3-Stage Units J50001-00